LA Cup Rhythmic Gymnastics Invitational
Event Invormation Music & D-Forms Submission Event Rotation & Awards Schedule Event Competitors Group Rotations Competition Results

Athlete Start List | Print Schedule

LA CUP 2023 ROTATION SCHEDULE (PRELIMINARY)

Event Date: Friday to Sunday March 31st to April 2nd, 2023
Competition Venue: Cerritos College at the Gymnasium & Athletic Complex 11190 Alondra Blvd. Norwalk, CA 90650

FRIDAY MARCH 31st, 2023

  • Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:30 AM Athlete Check-In)
  • Judges/Staff Meeting - 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
  • Level 5 Group A (Floor, Ball & Clubs) - 8:30 AM to 10:52 AM
  • Level 5 Group B (Floor, Ball & Clubs) - 9:42 AM to 12:03 PM
  • Judges Break - 12:03 PM to 12:20 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 5 Group C (Floor, Ball & Clubs) - 12:20 PM to 2:38 PM
  • Level 5 Group D (Floor, Ball & Clubs) - 1:30 PM to 3:46 PM
  • Level 5 Floor, Ball & Clubs & All-Around Awards - 3:46 PM to 4:00 PM (Award Area)
    * Top 12 Level 5 All-Round Scores Qualify for Ribbon & Grand Championships Finals on Saturday April 1st
  • Judges Break - 3:46 PM to 4:00 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 6 Group A (Floor, Rope & Hoop) - 4:00 PM to 6:05 PM
  • Level 6 Group B (Floor, Rope & Hoop) - 6:05 PM to 7:00 PM
  • Judges Break - 7:00 PM to 7:10 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 6 Group C (Floor, Rope & Hoop) - 7:10 PM to 8:40 PM
  • Level 6 Floor, Rope, Hoop & All-Around Awards - 8:40 PM to 9:10 PM (Main Gym)
    * Top 12 Level 6 All-Round Scores Qualify for Ribbon & Grand Championships Finals on Saturday April 1st
  • Open Gym for Training - 8:40 PM to 10:00 PM (Warm-up Area)
  • End of Friday Competition @ 10:00 PM

    SATURDAY APRIL 1ST, 2023

  • Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:30 AM Athlete Check-In)
  • Judges/Staff Meeting - 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
  • Level 7 Group A (Floor, Hoop & Ball) - 8:30 AM to 10:42 AM
  • Level 7 Group B (Floor, Hoop & Ball) - 9:34 AM to 11:52 AM
  • Level 7 Floor, Hoop, Ball & All-Around Awards - 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM (Award Area)
    * Top 12 Level 7 All-Round Scores Qualify for Clubs & Grand championships Finals on Sunday April 2nd
  • Judges Break - 11:54 AM to 12:00 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 8 Group A (Floor, Ball & Clubs) - 12:00 PM to 2:30 PM
  • Level 8 Group B (Floor, Ball & Clubs) - 1:16 PM to 3:42 PM
  • Level 8 Floor, Ball, Clubs & All-Around Awards - 3:45 PM to 4:10 PM (Award Area)
    * Top 12 Level 8 All-Round Scores Qualify for Ribbon & Grand championships Finals on Sunday April 2nd
  • Judges Break - 3:42 PM to 4:00 PM (Judges Room)
  • Beginner & Intermediate Group (All Events) - 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
  • Level 5 & 6 Ribbon Finals - Top 12 All Around - 4:30 PM to 5:18 PM
  • Judges Break - 5:18 PM to 5:20 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 5, 6 Grand Champion & Beginner/Intermediate Group Awards - 7:50 PM to 4:00 PM (Main gym)
  • Level 9 Jr Group A (Hoop & Ball) - 5:30 PM to 6:42 PM
  • Level 9 Jr Group B (Hoop & Ball) - 6:42 PM to 7:46 PM
  • Judges Break - 7:46 PM to 7:50 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 9 Jr Group C (Hoop & Ball) - 7:50 PM to 8:58 PM
  • Level 9 Jr March Out & Hoop & Ball Awards - 9:00 PM to 9:20 PM (main Gym)
  • Open Gym for Training - 9:00 PM to 10:00 PM (Warm-up Area)
  • End of Saturday Competition @ 10:00 PM

    SUNDAY APRIL 2ND, 2023

  • Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:30 AM Athlete Check-In)
  • Judges/Staff Meeting - 8:00 AM to 8:15 AM
  • Level 4 Group A (Rope & Hoop) - 8:15 AM to 9:21 AM
  • Level 4 Group B (Rope & Hoop) - 9:21 AM to 10:04 AM
  • Level 4 Group C (Rope & Hoop) - 10:04 AM to 10:40 AM
  • Level 3 (Floor & Ball) - 10:40 AM to 11:30 AM
  • Level 7 Clubs & Level 8 Ribbon Finals - Top 12 All Around - 11:30 AM to 12:18 PM
  • Judges Break - 12:18 PM to 12:40 PM AM (Judges Room)
  • Level 3, 4, 7 & 8 March Out & Grand Champion Awards - 12:18 PM to 12:40 PM (Main Gym)
  • Level 3 & 4 Age Div Event Awards- 12:50 PM to 1:20 PM (Award Area)
  • Level 9 Jr Group C (Clubs & Ribbon) - 12:40 PM to 1:48 PM
  • Level 9 Jr Group B (Clubs & Ribbon) - 1:48 PM to 2:52 PM
  • Judges Break - 2:52 PM to 2:55 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 9 Jr Group A (Clubs & Ribbon) - 2:55 PM to 4:07 PM
  • Level 9 Jr March Out & All-Around Awards - 4:07 PM to 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
  • Judges Break - 4:07 PM to 4:30 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 10 Jr/Sr (All Events) - 4:30 PM to 6:38 PM
  • Level 10 Jr/Sr March Out & All-Around Awards - 6:38 PM to 6:50 PM (Main Gym)
  • Judges Break - 6:38 PM to 6:50 PM (Judges Room)
  • Level 9 Sr (All Events) - 6:50 PM to 8:58 PM
  • Level 9 Sr March Out & Awards - 8:58 PM to 9:15 PM (Main Gym)
  • End of LA Cup 2023 Competition - 9:15 PM
  • Host Team Hotel Local Attractions Great Local Restaurants Event Video & Photography Rhythmic Gymnastics Equipment & Supplies
    Quick Links
    Event Sponsors