LA CUP 2020 ROTATION SCHEDULE

UPDATED - 01/28/2020

 

THURSDAY MARCH 26TH, 2020

 

·         Gym Opens - 4:30 PM (4:30 PM Athlete Check-In)

·         Judges/Staff Meeting - 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM

·         Level 3 - Group A (EUR, NIM, RAL Temple City - All Events) - 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

·         Level 3 - Group B (RAL Van Nuys - All Events) - 6:28 PM to 7:30 PM

·         Level 3 Team March Out - 7:30 PM to 7:40 PM

·         Level 3 Ages Division Award & Grand Champion Award - 7:40 PM to 8:15 PM

·         End of Competition - 8:15 PM

·         Level 7-10 Open Training - 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM

 

* Level 3 athletes will compete in pairs on “split” carpets (2 girls per rotation)

 

FRIDAY MARCH 27TH, 2020

 

·         Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:00 AM Athlete Check-In)

·         Judges/Staff Meeting & Breakfast - 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

·         Level 4 Group A (BVO, ISRG, RAL Temple City - ALL EVENTS) - 8:30 AM to 9:48 AM

·         Level 4 Group B (DIA, LAR, RAL Van Nuys - ALL EVENTS) - 9:10 AM to 10:25 AM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 10:25 AM to 10:30 AM

·         Level 4 Group C (EUR - ALL EVENTS) - 10:30 AM to 11:21 AM

·         Beginner Group – Floor & Ball - 11:02 AM to 11:18 AM

·         Level 5 Group A (BAG, LAR, NEV, NIM, ROH - ALL EVENTS) - 11:18 AM to 12:30 PM

·         Beginner Group & Level 4 Team March Out - 12:30 PM to 12:40 PM

·         Beginner Group & Level 4 Age Division & Level 4 Grand Champion Awards - 12:40 PM to 1:00 PM

·         Judges Lunch Break - 12:30 PM to 1:00 PM

·         Level 5 Group B (CAR, EUR - ALL EVENTS) - 1:00 PM to 2:04 PM

·         Level 5 Group C (ISRG, SDR - ALL EVENTS) - 2:04 PM to 2:52 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 2:52 PM to 2:57 PM

·         Level 5 Group D (BVO, LA LUNA, RAL - ALL EVENTS) - 2:57 AM to 4:01 PM

·         Level 5 Team March Out - 4:01 PM to 4:10 PM

·         Level 5 Age Division & Grand Champion Awards - 4:10 PM to 4:30 PM

·         Judges Dinner Break - 4:10 PM to 4:30 PM

·         Level 6 - Group A (BAG, NEV, NIM, RHO, ZRGA - ALL EVENTS) - 4:30 PM to 5:38 PM

·         Level 6 - Group B (CAR, SDR - ALL EVENTS) - 5:38 PM to 6:55 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 6:55 PM to 7:00 PM

·         Level 6 - Group C (DIA, EUR, RAL, RAM - ALL EVENTS) - 7:00 PM to 8:08 PM

·         Level 6 - Group D (BRO, ISRG, LA LUNA, RGA - ALL EVENTS) - 8:08 PM to 9:12 PM

·         Level 6 Team March Out - 9:12 PM to 9:20 PM

·         Level 6 Age Division & Grand Champion Awards - 9:20 PM to 9:40 PM

·         End of Friday Competition - 9:40 PM

·         Level 7-10 Open Training - TBD (9:00 to 10:30 PM)

 

PLEASE NOTE... Level 5 and 6 athletes will compete in pairs on "separate" carpets when music is the same for both athletes (1 girl per carpet). Level 4 athletes will compete in pairs on “split” carpets (2 girls per rotation).  Please Check your team rotation to make sure the correct music pairing.

 

SATURDAY MARCH 28TH, 2020

 

·         Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:00 AM Athlete Check-In)

·         Judges/Staff Meeting & Breakfast - 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

·         Level 7 Group A (CAR, EUR, ZRGA - Floor & Hoop) - 8:30 AM to 9:26 AM

·         Level 7 - Group B (BAG, BRO, LA LUNA, RAL, SDR, TCR - Floor & Hoop) - 9:26 AM to 10:22 AM

·         Level 7 - Group C (DIA, BUR, ISRG, NEV - Floor & Hoop) - 10:22 AM to 11:14 AM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 11:14 AM to 11:20 AM

·         Level 7 Age Awards for Floor & Hoop - 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM

·         Level 8 Group A (BRO, BUR, CAR, NEV- Floor & Ball) - 11:20 AM to 12:20 PM

·         Level 8 Group B (EMC, ISRG, LA LUNA, RAL, RHO, TCR- Floor & Ball) - 12:20 PM to 1:20 PM

·         Level 8 Age Awards for Floor & Ball - 1:30 PM to 2:00 PM

·         Judges Lunch Break - 1:20 PM to 1:50 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Group A (DIA, EMC, EUR - Rope & Ball) - 1:50 PM to 2:46 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Group B (BRO, BUR, LA LUNA, RAL, TCR - Rope & Ball) - 2:46 PM to 3:45 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 3:45 PM to 3:50 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Group C (CAR, SDR - Rope & Ball) - 3:50 PM to 4:46 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Group D (BAG, LAR, ISRG, NEV, RAM, RCR, RHO - Rope & Ball) - 4:46 PM to 5:46 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Age Awards for Rope & Ball - 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM

·         Level 9 Sr. (Hoop & Ball) - 5:46 PM to 6:34 PM

·         Level 9 Sr. Awards for Hoop & Ball - 6:45 PM to 7:00 PM

·         Judges Dinner Break - 6:34 PM to 7:00 PM

·         Level 10 FIG Jr. (Rope & Ball) - 7:00 PM to 7:55 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 7:55 PM to 8:00 PM

·         Level 10 FIG Sr. (Hoop & Ball) - 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM

·         End of Saturday Competition - 9:00 PM

·         Level 7-10 Open Training - 9:00 PM to 10:00 PM

 

SUNDAY MARCH 29TH, 2020

 

·         Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:00 AM Athlete Check-In)

·         Judges/Staff Meeting & Breakfast - 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

·         Level 8 Group B (Clubs & Ribbon) - 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM

·         Level 8 Group A (Clubs & Ribbon) 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

·         Level 8 Age Awards for Clubs, Ribbon & All-Around - 10:45 AM to 11:15 AM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 10:30 AM to 10:35 AM

·         Level 7 Group C (Ball & Clubs) - 10:35 AM to 11:27 AM

·         Level 7 Group B (Ball & Clubs) - 11:27 AM to 12:23 PM

·         Level 7 Group A (Ball & Clubs) - 12:23 PM to 1:20 PM

·         Level 7 & 8 Team March Out - 1:20 PM to 1:25 PM

·         Level 7 Age Awards for Ball & Clubs & All-Around - 1:25 PM to 1:45 PM

·         Level 7 & 8 GRAND CHAMPION AWARDS - 1:45 to 2:00 PM

·         Judges Lunch Break - 1:20 PM to 2:00 PM

·         Level 9 Jr Group D (Clubs & Ribbon) - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

·         Level 9 Jr Group C (Clubs & Ribbon) - 3:00 PM to 3:55 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 3:56 PM to 4:00 PM

·         Level 9 Jr Group B (Clubs & Ribbon) - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

·         Level 9 Jr Group A (Clubs & Ribbon) - 5:00 PM to 5:55 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Age Awards for Rope, Ball & All-Around - 6:10 PM to 6:40 PM

·         Judges Break - 15 Minutes - 5:55 PM to 6:10 PM

·         Level 9 Sr. (Clubs & Ribbon) - 6:10 PM to 7:00 PM

·         Level 10 FIG Jr. (Clubs & Ribbon) - 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

·         Level 10 FIG Sr. (Clubs & Ribbon) - 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM

·         Level 9 & 10 Jr & Sr Team March Out (Gym) - 9:00 PM to 9:10 PM

·         Level 9 & 10 Jr/Sr Grand Champion Awards -9:10 PM to 9:40 PM

·         End of Sunday Competition - 9:40 PM

 

** Team Warm-up is 90 minutes before the start of group rotation. Please visit the event website for the latest schedule.